Meet our Committee Members

Alejandro Reyes

Public relations & media

Allen Tang

Webmaster

Chau Nguyen

Logistic

David Hanley

Scholarship Program

Feng Zhang

Boat Racing

Jan Xie

Social Media

Jansen Givens

Public relations & media

Jessica Pao

Vendor

Joe Zhou

Festival appointed photographer

John Shi

Lan Jia

Appreciation awards coordinator

Liyi Wu

Culture performance coordinator

Mark Xiang

Boat Racing

Patrick Wang

VIP Coordinator

Robert Ling

Festival appointed photographer

Ruoyu Liu

Director of the Board

Rusen Han

Culture program and festival activities

Sam Burris

Program book art design

Shandi Zhang

Membership

Shirley Shen

Festival appointed photographer

Shu Lam Wang

Culture program and festival activities

Tony Hong

Festival appointed photographer

Tony Hong

Festival appointed photographer

Willi Xiang

Festival appointed photographer

Yun Li

Logistic


2017 Annual DFW Dragon Boat, Kite and Lantern Festival Committee Members


Linda Harper Brown    Festival Chair

Merna Parcon    Festival Co-Chair

Sam Liu, Mark C. Cheng, Ashley Berges    MC

Chris Arnold, Lori Hoff   MC for Dragon Boating

Alejandra Reyes´╝îJustin K. Muller, Jansen Givens   Public relations & media

Jan Xie   Social Media

Patrick Wang    VIP Coordinator

Liyi Wu, Jinhong Liu, Merna    Culture performance coordinator

Kenn Madsen, Feng Zhang, Mark Xiang    Boat Racing

Jessica Pao , Crystal Juiying Lin    Vendor

Ruoyu Liu    Volunteer

Chau Nguyen, Jan Xie, Shandi Zhang, Yun Li, Angela    Logistic

Fasca Shu Lam, Jing Lu, Rusen Han, Yan Wen Zhu    Culture program and festival activities

Joanna Tang    Internship Program

Lan Jia    Appreciation awards coordinator

David Hanley   Scholarship Program

Shandi Zhang   Membership

Allen Tang   Webmaster

Gang Hu, Samuel Burris    Program book art design

Polsinelli Law Firm   Legal Advisor

Kris Ikejiri, Shirley Shen, Jarvis Jacobs, Robert Lin, Joe Zhou, Tony Hong, Lei Zhang, Willi Xiang   Festival appointed photographer